AlSiMg Powder
$0.00
AlSiMg Powder
| Product | AlSiMg Powder |
| CAS No. | 7429-90-5 |
| Appearance | Silvery-Gray Metallic Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Al-7Si-0.3Mg |
| Density | 2.60-280g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | N/A |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-197/25 |
AlSiMg Description:
AlSiMg Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
AlSiMg Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
Our company’s gas atomized AlSiMg powder, good sphericity, low oxygen content, good fluidity.at present, aluminum alloys used in metal 3D printing mainly include AlSi12 and AlSi10Mg,they are lightweight additive metal powders with good thermal properties. It can be applied to thin-wall parts such as heat exchangers and other automotive parts, and also can be applied to aerospace and aerospace industrial grade prototype and production parts
Our company’s gas atomized AlSiMg powder, good sphericity, low oxygen content, good fluidity.at present, aluminum alloys used in metal 3D printing mainly include AlSi12 and AlSi10Mg,they are lightweight additive metal powders with good thermal properties. It can be applied to thin-wall parts such as heat exchangers and other automotive parts, and also can be applied to aerospace and aerospace industrial grade prototype and production parts; The silicon/magnesium combination gives aluminum alloy strength and hardness, making it suitable for thin-walled and complex geometries, especially in applications with good thermal properties and low weight.
Due to its superior performance of light weight and high strength, magnesium aluminum alloy has been widely used in the lightweight demand of manufacturing industry. In 3D printing technology, it has also become the preferred candidate material of various manufacturers without exception.
Product Specification
| Component | Al | Si | Mg | Fe | Pb | Ni |
| Standard % | Bal, | 9.0-12.0 | 0.25-0.45 | ≤0.55 | ≤0.05 | ≤0.05 |
| Test% | Bal. | 10.26 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Component | Ti | Mn | Cu | Zn | O | |
| Standard % | ≤0.01 | <0.01 | − | − | − | |
| Test% | 0.005 | 0.005 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.059 |
Remark:Supporting customized according to customer requirements
| Size (um) | Flowability(s/50g) | PSD (um) | ||
| D10 | D50 | D90 | ||
| 15-45um | <90 | 15-25 | 30-35 | 40-50 |
| 15-53um | <90 | 15-21 | 25-30 | 45-55 |
| 45-120um | <50 | 53-57 | 89-93 | 144-152 |
Product features
Good thermal conductivity and wear resistance;
Low thermal expansion coefficient;
Light weight;
High strength.
Application
Gas atomized spherical powder can be used for 3D Printing, Spraying, Brazing, Electronic, Powder metallurgy industry, Solar industry, The lithium battery and other processing technology.
Pulverizing Process:
Alloy ingredient batching, intermediate frequency induction furnace melting, metal solution pouring out of the bag, atomization, steel powder collection, detection, screening, mixing, weighing, packing out of the warehouse.
Description
Note: For pricing & ordering information, please get in touch with us at sales@nanochemazone.com
Please contact us for quotes on Larger Quantities and customization. E-mail: contact@nanochemazone.com
Customization:
If you are planning to order large quantities for your industrial and academic needs, please note that customization of parameters (such as size, length, purity, functionalities, etc.) is available upon request.
NOTE:
Images, pictures, colors, particle sizes, purity, packing, descriptions, and specifications for the real and actual goods may differ. These are only used on the website for the purposes of reference, advertising, and portrayal. Please contact us via email at sales@nanochemazone.com or by phone at (+1 780 612 4177) if you have any questions.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
17-4PH Stainless Steel Powder
17-4PH Stainless Steel Powder
| Product | 17-4PH Stainless Steel Powder |
| CAS No. | 69139-99-1 |
| Appearance | Metallic Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Fe-Cr-Ni-Cu-Nb |
| Density | 7.75-7.85g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | N/A |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-200/25 |
17-4PH Stainless Steel Description:
17-4PH Stainless Steel Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
17-4PH Stainless Steel Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
Best 17-4PH stainless steel powder for 3D Printing
17-4PH powder, also known as 17-4 Precipitation Hardening stainless steel powder, is a high-strength, corrosion-resistant material used in various industries. It belongs to the martensitic stainless steel family and offers an excellent combination of mechanical properties and corrosion resistance. The “17-4PH” designation refers to the composition of the alloy, which consists of approximately 17% chromium, 4% nickel, 4% copper, and a small amount of other elements.
Overview of 17-4PH Stainless Steel Powder for 3D Printing
17-4PH is a precipitation hardening stainless steel powder widely used for additive manufacturing of high-strength, corrosion-resistant components across aerospace, medical, automotive, and general engineering applications.
This article provides a detailed guide to 17-4PH powder for 3D printing. It covers composition, properties, print parameters, applications, specifications, suppliers, handling, inspection, comparisons, pros and cons, and FAQs. Key information is presented in easy-to-reference tables.
Composition of 17-4PH Powder
17-4PH is a chromium-copper precipitation hardening stainless steel with a composition of:
| Element | Weight % | Purpose |
| Iron | Balance | Principal matrix element |
| Chromium | 15 – 17.5 | Oxidation resistance |
| Copper | 3 – 5 | Precipitation hardening |
| Nickel | 3 – 5 | Austenite stabilizer |
| Niobium | 0.15 – 0.45 | Carbide former |
| Manganese | 1 max | Deoxidizer |
| Silicon | 1 max | Deoxidizer |
| Carbon | 0.07 max | Strengthener and carbide former |
The copper provides precipitation hardening while chromium imparts corrosion resistance.
17-4PH possesses a versatile combination of properties:
| Property | Description |
| High strength | Tensile strength up to 1310 MPa in aged condition |
| Hardness | Up to 40 HRC when aged |
| Corrosion resistance | Comparable to 316L stainless in many environments |
| Toughness | Superior to martensitic stainless steels |
| Wear resistance | Better than 300 series stainless steels |
| High temperature stability | Strength maintained up to 300°C |
3D Printing Parameters for 17-4PH Powder
Typical parameters for printing 17-4PH include:
| Parameter | Typical value | Purpose |
| Layer height | 20-100 μm | Balance speed and resolution |
| Laser power | 150-400 W | Sufficient melting without evaporation |
| Scan speed | 400-1000 mm/s | Productivity vs density |
| Hatch spacing | 100-200 μm | Density and properties |
| Support structure | Minimal | Easy removal |
| Hot isostatic pressing | 1120°C, 100 MPa, 3h | Eliminate porosity |
Parameters are optimized for properties, time, and post-processing requirements.
Applications of 3D Printed 17-4PH Parts
Additively manufactured 17-4PH components are used in:
| Industry | Applications |
| Aerospace | Structural brackets, fixtures, actuators |
| Medical | Dental implants, surgical instruments |
| Automotive | High strength fasteners, gears |
| Consumer | Watch cases, sporting equipment |
| Industrial | End-use metal tooling, jigs, fixtures |
Benefits of AM include complex geometries, customization, reduced lead time and machining.
Specifications of 17-4PH Powder for 3D Printing
17-4PH powder must meet strict specifications:
| Parameter | Specification |
| Particle size range | 15-45 μm typical |
| Particle shape | Spherical morphology |
| Apparent density | > 4 g/cc |
| Tap density | > 6 g/cc |
| Hall flow rate | > 23 sec for 50 g |
| Purity | >99.9% |
| Oxygen content | <100 ppm |
Custom size distributions and controlled moisture levels available.
Handling and Storage of 17-4PH Powder
As a reactive material, 17-4PH powder requires controlled handling:
Store in cool, dry, inert environments away from moisture
Prevent oxidation and contamination during handling
Use conductive containers grounded to prevent static buildup
Avoid dust accumulation to minimize explosion risk
Local exhaust ventilation recommended
Wear PPE and avoid inhalation
Careful storage and handling ensures optimal powder condition.
Inspection and Testing of 17-4PH Powder
Quality testing methods include:
| Method | Parameters Checked |
| Sieve analysis | Particle size distribution |
| SEM imaging | Particle morphology |
| EDX | Chemistry and composition |
| XRD | Phases present |
| Pycnometry | Density |
| Hall flow rate | Powder flowability |
Testing per ASTM standards verifies powder quality and batch consistency.
Comparing 17-4PH to Alternative Powders
17-4PH compares to other alloys as:
| Alloy | Strength | Corrosion Resistance | Cost | Weldability |
| 17-4PH | Excellent | Good | Medium | Fair |
| 316L | Medium | Excellent | Medium | Excellent |
| IN718 | Good | Good | High | Fair |
| CoCr | Medium | Fair | Medium | Excellent |
With balanced properties, 17-4PH provides the best combination of strength, corrosion resistance, and cost for many applications.
Pros and Cons of 17-4PH Powder for 3D Printing
| Pros | Cons |
| High strength-to-weight ratio | Lower oxidation resistance than austenitic stainless steels |
| Good combination of strength and corrosion resistance | Required post-processing like HIP and heat treatment |
| Lower cost than exotic alloys | Controlled atmosphere storage needed |
| Established credentials in AM | Difficult to weld and machine |
| Comparable properties to wrought material | Susceptible to pitting and crevice corrosion |
17-4PH enables high-performance printed parts across industries, though not suited for extreme environments.
Frequently Asked Questions about 17-4PH Powder for 3D Printing
Q: What particle size range works best for printing 17-4PH alloy?
A: A range of 15-45 microns provides optimal powder flow while enabling high resolution and density in the printed parts.
Q: What post-processing is required after printing with 17-4PH?
A: Hot isostatic pressing and heat treatment are usually necessary to eliminate internal voids, relieve stresses, and achieve optimal properties.
Q: What material is 17-4PH most comparable to for AM applications?
A: It is closest to 316L in corrosion resistance but much stronger. 17-4PH provides the best overall combination for many high-strength applications above 300 series stainless.
Q: Does 17-4PH require supports when 3D printing?
A: Minimal supports are recommended on overhangs and complex inner channels to prevent deformation during printing and allow easy removal.
Q: What industries use additively manufactured 17-4PH components?
A: Aerospace, medical, automotive, industrial tooling, and consumer products are the major application areas benefitting from 3D printed 17-4PH parts.
Q: What accuracy and finish is achievable with 17-4PH AM parts?
A: After post-processing, 17-4PH printed components can achieve dimensional tolerances and surface finish comparable to CNC machined parts.
Q: What density can be expected with optimized 17-4PH prints?
A: Densities exceeding 99% are routinely achieved with 17-4PH using ideal parameters tailored for the alloy, matching wrought properties.
Q: Is 17-4PH compatible with powder bed fusion processes?
A: Yes, it can be processed using selective laser melting (SLM), direct metal laser sintering (DMLS), and electron beam melting (EBM).
Q: What defects can occur when printing 17-4PH components?
A: Potential defects are cracking, distortion, porosity, incomplete fusion, and surface roughness. They can be minimized through optimized print parameters.
Q: Can support structures be removed easily from 17-4PH printed parts?
A: Properly designed minimal supports are easy to detach given the excellent mechanical properties of the alloy in the aged condition.
300M Stainless Steel Powder
300M Stainless Steel Powder
| Product | 300M Stainless Steel Powder |
| CAS No. | 12597-68-1 |
| Appearance | Fine Metallic Gray Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Fe-Cr-Ni |
| Density | 7.9g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | N/A |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-168/25 |
300M Stainless Steel Description:
300M Stainless Steel Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
300M Stainless Steel Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
300M Stainless Steel Powder
300M stainless steel powder is a specialized material used in powder metallurgy and additive manufacturing applications. This high-alloy austenitic stainless steel exhibits excellent corrosion resistance and high strength properties.
300M powder can be used to create complex metal components using advanced manufacturing techniques like selective laser sintering (SLS), direct metal laser sintering (DMLS), and binder jetting. The fine spherical powders spread easily and sinter uniformly, producing dense parts
300M has a high nickel and chromium content which gives it excellent corrosion resistance comparable to 304 and 316 stainless steel. The composition is controlled within narrow ranges as shown below:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Composition
| Element | Composition Range |
| Carbon (C) | 0.05% max |
| Silicon (Si) | 1.0% max |
| Manganese (Mn) | 2.0% max |
| Phosphorus (P) | 0.03% max |
| Sulfur (S) | 0.01% max |
| Chromium (Cr) | 24.0-26.0% |
| Nickel (Ni) | 19.0-22.0% |
| Molybdenum (Mo) | 4.0-5.0% |
| Nitrogen (N) | 0.10-0.16% |
| Iron (Fe) | Balance |
The key alloying elements like chromium, nickel, and molybdenum give 300M stainless its unique properties. The high chromium content provides excellent corrosion and oxidation resistance. Nickel further enhances this by making the steel more resistant to reducing acids. Molybdenum improves pitting and crevice corrosion resistance in chlorides.
Nitrogen is also added to stabilize the austenitic structure and increase strength through solid solution strengthening. Carbon is restricted to minimize carbide precipitation. The end result is a versatile corrosion resistant steel powder ideal for additive manufacturing.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Properties
300M stainless steel provides an excellent combination of high strength and good ductility along with outstanding corrosion resistance. Some key properties are outlined below:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Properties
| Property | Value |
| Density | 7.9 g/cm3 |
| Melting Point | 1370°C (2500°F) |
| Thermal Conductivity | 12 W/m-K |
| Electrical Resistivity | 72 μΩ-cm |
| Modulus of Elasticity | 200 GPa |
| Poisson’s Ratio | 0.29 |
| Tensile Strength | 165ksi (1140 MPa) |
| Yield Strength | 140ksi (965 MPa) |
| Elongation | 35% |
The austenitic structure gives 300M enhanced toughness and ductility compared to martensitic grades. It also makes the steel non-magnetic. The material has good strength up to 600°C and can be used at cryogenic temperatures. Corrosion resistance is comparable to 316L grade. Wear resistance is lower than martensitic grades but machinability is excellent.
Overall, 300M offers an exceptional balance of strength, ductility, fracture toughness, and corrosion resistance making it suitable for demanding additive manufacturing applications across industries like aerospace, chemical processing, oil & gas, etc.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Applications
| Industry | Common Applications |
| Aerospace | Engine components, structural parts, landing gear |
| Automotive | Valve bodies, pump parts, turbocharger components |
| Medical | Implants, prosthetics, surgical instruments |
| Chemical | Pumps, valves, pipe fittings |
| Oil & Gas | Downhole tools, wellhead parts, offshore components |
| Industrial | Food processing equipment, press plates, dies and molds |
| Consumer | Watch cases, jewelry, decorative artware |
The excellent corrosion resistance allows 300M to withstand harsh operating environments in industries like oil & gas, chemical processing, pollution control, etc. where parts are exposed to acids, alkalis, salts, or chlorides.
In aerospace applications, it offers high strength for weight reduction combined with good creep and fatigue resistance at elevated temperatures. The austenitic structure gives excellent fracture toughness.
In medical uses like implants and surgical tools, the good biocompatibility and high strength of 300M stainless are advantageous. For consumer products, the attractive appearance and ability to polish to a mirror finish make it suitable for decorative applications.
Additive manufacturing enables producing components with complex geometries and internal features which are not possible with conventional fabrication routes. This expands the design freedom and range of applications for 300M stainless steel powder.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Specifications
300M powder is commercially available in different size ranges, morphologies, and blends tailored for various additive manufacturing processes. Some key specifications are provided below:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Specifications
| Parameter | Typical Values |
| Particle shape | Spherical, satellite, irregular |
| Particle size | 15-45 μm, 15-53 μm, 53-150 μm |
| Apparent density | 2.5-4.5 g/cm3 |
| Tap density | 3.5-4.5 g/cm3 |
| Flow rate | 15-25 s/50g |
| Carbon content | < 0.05 wt% |
| Oxygen content | < 0.15 wt% |
| Nitrogen content | 0.10-0.16 wt% |
| Hydrogen content | < 0.0015 wt% |
Spherical powders spread easily and have good flowability for uniform layer deposition. They are ideal for SLS/DMLS processes.
Irregular and satellite morphologies provide better packing density for binder jetting.
Smaller particle sizes (~20 μm) are preferred for better resolution and surface finish.
Larger sizes (~45-150 μm) improve powder flow and reduce recoater jamming.
chemistry, especially of interstitial elements like C, N, O, H is controlled to avoid vaporization and porosity issues during printing.
Gases like nitrogen and argon may be used during atomization to minimize oxidation and hydrogen pickup. Alloying elements are adjusted to compensate for vapor losses during processing.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Handling
300M powder should be handled with care to avoid contamination or mixing with other materials. Some guidelines are provided below:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Handling
Store unopened containers in a dry, inert environment to prevent oxidation and moisture pickup
Open containers inside gloveboxes filled with argon to prevent air exposure
Use tools and containers dedicated only for 300M to prevent cross-contamination
Avoid contact with iron or carbon to prevent composition changes
Measure powder weight accurately before reuse to control blend ratios
Sieve powders before reuse to break up agglomerates and remove large particles
Do not pour powder directly back into the main container to prevent mixing of new and used powder
Clean equipment thoroughly between handling batches to prevent cross-contamination
Proper handling and storage helps maintain the powder composition, morphology, flowability and reuse properties. Contamination can negatively impact material properties or cause printing defects.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage
300M powder should be stored in the following conditions:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage
Store in original sealed containers until ready to use
Use inert gas sealing or vacuum packaging for long-term storage
Store in a cool, dry location away from direct sunlight
Ambient temperatures between 10-25°C are ideal for storage
Avoid temperature swings and humidity which can cause condensation
Use desiccant bags when opening containers to absorb moisture
Limit storage time to 6-12 months for pre-alloyed powders to avoid oxidation
Rotate stock using a first-in-first-out (FIFO) system
Proper storage is crucial to prevent powder degradation over time by moisture, oxygen, or other environmental factors. Follow the manufacturer’s recommendations for maximum shelf life.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Safety
300M powder requires handling precautions similar to other fine stainless steel powders:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Safety
Use appropriate PPE during handling – gloves, respirators, eye protection
Avoid breathing powder dust – use ventilation and masks
Avoid skin contact to prevent sensitization – use gloves
Use spark-proof tools and vacuum systems designed for combustible dust
Inert gas gloveboxes provide protection during handling
Explosion proof lighting and electrical equipment are recommended
Follow SDS precautions and wear PPE mentioned during processing
Maintain cleanliness to avoid particle accumulation and minimize risks
Use dust collection systems and housekeeping procedures to lower combustible dust hazards
Finely divided powders pose risks like sensitization from prolonged exposure and explosion hazards from dust accumulation. Awareness, training, and safe practices are essential.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Printing
300M requires optimized printing parameters tailored for the alloy:
300M Stainless Steel Printing Parameters
Laser power/energy density: 150-220 W, 50-90 J/mm3
Scan speeds: 600-1200 mm/s
Hatch spacing: 80-120 μm
Layer thickness: 20-50 μm
Counterflow argon is preferred over nitrogen
Oxygen levels below 1000 ppm prevent oxidation
Preheating to 80-150°C reduces residual stresses
Stress relief heat treatments mandatory to prevent cracking
Key considerations include minimizing thermal stresses and avoiding hot cracking issues to achieve high density prints. Some degree of parameter tweaking is needed to optimize for specific printer models.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Post-Processing
Typical post-processing methods for 300M parts include:
300M Stainless Steel Part Post-Processing
Support removal using EDM or sand blasting
Stress relieving at 1065-1120°C for 1-2 hours to prevent cracking
Hot isostatic pressing (HIP) to eliminate internal voids and improve fatigue strength
Heat treatment at 900-950°C to adjust hardness/strength
Sanding, bead blasting, grinding, polishing to improve surface finish
Passivation in nitric acid for removing heat tint and enhancing corrosion resistance
Shot peening to induce compressive stresses and improve fatigue life
Coatings like PVD, CVD can provide wear/corrosion resistance or unique appearances
Multi-step finishing is often necessary to achieve the desired material properties, dimensional accuracy, surface quality, and aesthetics. The process depends on application requirements.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Quality Control
Extensive testing should be performed to ensure powder and printed part quality:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Testing
Proper handling and storage helps maintain the powder composition, morphology, flowability and reuse properties. Contamination can negatively impact material properties or cause printing defects.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage
300M powder should be stored in the following conditions:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage
Store in original sealed containers until ready to use
Use inert gas sealing or vacuum packaging for long-term storage
Store in a cool, dry location away from direct sunlight
Ambient temperatures between 10-25°C are ideal for storage
Avoid temperature swings and humidity which can cause condensation
Use desiccant bags when opening containers to absorb moisture
Limit storage time to 6-12 months for pre-alloyed powders to avoid oxidation
Rotate stock using a first-in-first-out (FIFO) system
Proper storage is crucial to prevent powder degradation over time by moisture, oxygen, or other environmental factors. Follow the manufacturer’s recommendations for maximum shelf life.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Safety
300M powder requires handling precautions similar to other fine stainless steel powders:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Safety
Use appropriate PPE during handling – gloves, respirators, eye protection
Avoid breathing powder dust – use ventilation and mask
Avoid skin contact to prevent sensitization – use gloves
Use spark-proof tools and vacuum systems designed for combustible dust
Inert gas gloveboxes provide protection during handling
Explosion proof lighting and electrical equipment are recommended
Follow SDS precautions and wear PPE mentioned during processing
Maintain cleanliness to avoid particle accumulation and minimize risks
Use dust collection systems and housekeeping procedures to lower combustible dust hazards
Finely divided powders pose risks like sensitization from prolonged exposure and explosion hazards from dust accumulation. Awareness, training, and safe practices are essential.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Printing
300M requires optimized printing parameters tailored for the alloy:
300M Stainless Steel Printing Parameters
Laser power/energy density: 150-220 W, 50-90 J/mm3
Scan speeds: 600-1200 mm/s
Hatch spacing: 80-120 μm
Layer thickness: 20-50 μm
Counterflow argon is preferred over nitrogen
Oxygen levels below 1000 ppm prevent oxidation
Preheating to 80-150°C reduces residual stresses
Stress relief heat treatments mandatory to prevent cracking
Key considerations include minimizing thermal stresses and avoiding hot cracking issues to achieve high density prints. Some degree of parameter tweaking is needed to optimize for specific printer models.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Post-Processing
Typical post-processing methods for 300M parts include:
300M Stainless Steel Part Post-Processing
Support removal using EDM or sand blasting
Stress relieving at 1065-1120°C for 1-2 hours to prevent cracking
Hot isostatic pressing (HIP) to eliminate internal voids and improve fatigue strength
Heat treatment at 900-950°C to adjust hardness/strength
Sanding, bead blasting, grinding, polishing to improve surface finish
Passivation in nitric acid for removing heat tint and enhancing corrosion resistance
Shot peening to induce compressive stresses and improve fatigue life
Coatings like PVD, CVD can provide wear/corrosion resistance or unique appearances
Multi-step finishing is often necessary to achieve the desired material properties, dimensional accuracy, surface quality, and aesthetics. The process depends on application requirements.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Quality Control
Extensive testing should be performed to ensure powder and printed part quality:
300M Stainless Steel Powder Testing
| Proper handling and storage helps maintain the powder composition, morphology, flowability and reuse properties. Contamination can negatively impact material properties or cause printing defects. | Proper handling and storage helps maintain the powder composition, morphology, flowability and reuse properties. Contamination can negatively impact material properties or cause printing defects. |
| 300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage | 300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage |
| 300M powder should be stored in the following conditions: | 300M powder should be stored in the following conditions: |
| 300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage | 300M Stainless Steel Powder Storage |
| Store in original sealed containers until ready to use | Store in original sealed containers until ready to use |
| Use inert gas sealing or vacuum packaging for long-term storage | Use inert gas sealing or vacuum packaging for long-term storage |
| Store in a cool, dry location away from direct sunlight | Store in a cool, dry location away from direct sunlight |
300M Stainless Steel Part Testing
| Test | Details |
| Density | Archimedes’, Helium pycnometry |
| Surface roughness | Profilometer, interferometry |
| Hardness | Rockwell, Vickers, Brinell |
| Tensile strength | ASTM E8 |
| Microstructure | Optical microscopy, image analysis |
| Layer bonding | Electron microscopy, dye penetrant |
| Porosity | X-ray tomography, image analysis |
| Surface defects | Penetrant testing, microscopy |
Comprehensive testing as per industrial standards ensures consistent powder quality and printed part performance. It minimizes defects and prevents part failures in service.
Advantages of 300M Stainless Steel Powder
Some of the advantages of using 300M powder for additive manufacturing include:
Excellent corrosion resistance comparable to 316L stainless steel
High strength with good ductility and fracture toughness
Can be processed easily using laser powder bed fusion, binder jetting, etc.
Good dimensional accuracy and surface finish in printed parts
Performs well in harsh environments and at elevated temperatures
Can produce complex geometries not possible with conventional methods
Parts can be heat treated to tailor properties like hardness, strength, etc.
Offers design flexibility not limited by typical manufacturing constraints
Saves material, energy, and costs versus subtractive methods
Widely available from leading suppliers to ensure reliable material supply
The combination of outstanding material properties, advanced manufacturability, and customizability make 300M an ideal alloy for mission-critical AM components across industries.
Limitations of 300M Stainless Steel Powder
300M also has some limitations to consider:
More expensive than common alloys like 316L or 17-4PH stainless
Requires optimized processing parameters tailored for the alloy
Sensitive to contamination from improper powder handling
Need for hot isostatic pressing (HIP) to eliminate internal voids
Lower wear resistance than martensitic stainless steel powders
Requires post-processing and finishing operations
High thermal stresses can cause cracking; heat treatments mandatory
Oxidation and nitrogen absorption can occur during processing
Parts may require supports to avoid deformation during printing
Limited number of suppliers compared to more common alloys
The specialized composition, high cost, and need for controlled processing conditions limit its use to critical applications where performance justifies the higher cost.
300M vs 316L vs 17-4PH Stainless Steel Powder
How does 300M compare against other popular stainless steel powders like 316L and 17-4PH?
Comparison of Stainless Steel Powders
| Alloy | Composition | Properties | Applications |
| 300M | High Ni, Cr, Mo | Excellent corrosion resistance, good ductility and toughness, high strength to 600°C | Aerospace, oil & gas, chemical, high temp uses |
| 316L | Medium Ni, Cr | Excellent corrosion resistance, readily weldable, good bio-compatibility | Marine hardware, medical implants, food processing |
| 17-4PH | Medium Ni, Cr + Cu | High hardness and strength, good corrosion resistance, heat treatable | Aerospace, tooling, automotive, plastic molds |
300M provides the best combination of corrosion resistance and useful strength at elevated temperatures. 17-4PH is preferred for applications
300M stainless steel powder is a specialized material used in powder metallurgy and additive manufacturing applications. This high-alloy austenitic stainless steel exhibits excellent corrosion resistance and high strength properties.
300M powder can be used to create complex metal components using advanced manufacturing techniques like selective laser sintering (SLS), direct metal laser sintering (DMLS), and binder jetting. The fine spherical powders spread easily and sinter uniformly, producing dense parts.
Here is more content continuing the comparison between 300M, 316L, and 17-4PH stainless steel powders:
Detailed Comparison
300M has higher tensile strength than 316L and lower ductility. It maintains strength up to 600°C better than 316L.
2 316L has the best all-round corrosion resistance followed by 300M and 17-4PH. 300M resists pitting and crevice corrosion better than 316L.
17-4PH achieves the highest hardness after heat treatment but has lower toughness than 300M and 316L.
300M has higher nickel content than 316L and 17-4PH which improves corrosion resistance. 17-4PH contains copper for precipitation hardening.
300M is used in specialized applications requiring strength at elevated temperatures like aerospace components. 316L is widely used in corrosive environments across industries where high strength is not critical.
17-4PH suits applications requiring high hardness like molds, tooling, and wear-resistant parts for automotive and consumer uses.
300M and 17-4PH powders are more expensive than common 316L powder. 17-4PH is relatively easier to process by laser sintering than 300M.
All three are readily weldable grades in the annealed/solutionized condition. 17-4PH requires aging treatment after welding to restore properties.
300M requires stress relieving heat treatments after printing to prevent cracking. 17-4PH is typically H900 heat treated post-build for optimal properties.
In summary, 300M fills a niche between generalized corrosion resistance of 316L and high strength/hardness of martensitic 17-4PH. It provides the best elevated temperature properties crucial for aerospace applications.
300M Stainless Steel Powder Questions
Here are some common questions asked about 300M stainless steel powder:
300M Stainless Steel Powder FAQs
Q: What particle size is best for printing 300M stainless steel?
A: 15-45 microns is recommended for SLM/DMLS. Larger sizes 45-100 microns improve flowability but reduce resolution.
Q: What is the typical density achieved for 300M parts printed by laser powder bed fusion?
A: Printed density over 99% is achievable with optimized parameters. HIP helps eliminate internal voids.
Q: What is the typical surface roughness of as-printed 300M parts?
A: Around 10-15 microns Ra surface roughness is typical, which can be reduced to under 1 micron by polishing.
Q: Does 300M require any post-processing heat treatments?
A: Yes, stress-relieving at 1065-1120°C to prevent cracking followed by cooling at <50°C/hr is recommended.
Q: What are some typical applications of binder-jet printed 300M parts?
A: Tooling components, jigs, fixtures, plastic injection molds are common applications benefitting from the hardness and corrosion resistance.
Q: How should unused 300M powder be stored for reuse?
A: In a dry, inert atmosphere sealed container at 10-25°C for up to 1 year. Store away from iron contamination.
Q: Can you heat treat 300M to increase its hardness?
A: Yes, aging at 900-950°C can increase hardness up to 38 HRC similar to precipitation hardening grades.
This covers some key questions about 300M powder. Please reach out for any other specific queries.
Al 3103 Powder
Al 3103 Powder
| Product | Al 3103 Powder |
| CAS No. | 7429-90-5 |
| Appearance | Grayish Metallic Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Al-1.2Mn |
| Density | 2.73g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | 27g/mol |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-181/25 |
Al 3130 Description:
Al 3130 Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
Al 3130 Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
Al 3103 powder
Al 3103 powder is a form of aluminum alloy that exhibits excellent mechanical properties, corrosion resistance, and thermal conductivity. It belongs to the 3xxx series of aluminum alloys, which are known for their moderate strength and exceptional formability. The powder form allows for easier handling, processing, and fabrication, making it suitable for various industrial applications.
Overview of Al 3103 Powder
Al 3103 is a non-heat treatable wrought aluminum alloy known for its excellent corrosion resistance, good formability and weldability. Manganese additions improve strength through solid solution strengthening while maintaining excellent ductility.
Key characteristics of Al 3103 powder include:
Moderate strength with high ductility and toughness
Excellent weldability and formability
Very good corrosion resistance
High thermal and electrical conductivity
Low density
Available in various particle size distributions
Al 3103 powder is suitable for applications like chemical tanks, food processing equipment, heat exchangers, road tankers, utensils etc. needing moderate strength combined with excellent corrosion resistance.
Chemical Composition of Al 3103 Powder
| Element | Weight % |
| Aluminum (Al) | Balance |
| Manganese (Mn) | 1.0-1.5% |
| Silicon (Si) | 0.6% max |
| Iron (Fe) | 0.7% max |
| Copper (Cu) | 0.10% max |
| Magnesium (Mg) | 0.10% max |
| Zinc (Zn) | 0.10% max |
| Chromium (Cr) | 0.05-0.20% |
Manganese is the principal alloying element in 3103 aluminum. Iron, silicon, copper, and zinc are present as impurity elements with specific limits.
Properties of Al 3103 Powder
| Property | Value |
| Density | 2.73 g/cm3 |
| Melting Point | 630-654°C |
| Thermal Conductivity | 130 W/mK |
| Electrical Conductivity | 41-43% IACS |
| Young’s Modulus | 70 GPa |
| Poisson’s Ratio | 0.33 |
| Tensile Strength | 110-180 MPa |
| Yield Strength | 55-110 MPa |
| Elongation | 18-30% |
| Hardness | 25-55 Brinell |
The alloy offers moderate strength with excellent ductility, toughness and formability. It has very good resistance to atmospheric and marine environments.
Production Method for Al 3103 Powder
Gas Atomization – Molten alloy stream disintegrated by inert gas jets into fine spherical powder with controlled size distribution.
Water Atomization – High velocity water jet used to produce fine irregular Al 3103 particles. More economical but higher oxygen content.
Mechanical Alloying – Ball milling of aluminum and manganese powders followed by cold compaction and sintering.
Gas atomization provides the best control over powder characteristics like particle size, shape and microstructure.
Applications of Al 3103 Powder
Additive Manufacturing – Suitable for binder jetting and selective laser melting processes to produce complex aluminum parts.
Powder Metallurgy – Press and sinter process to create parts with good mechanical properties and machinability.
Metal Injection Molding – To manufacture small intricate components needing moderate strength and corrosion resistance.
Thermal Spraying – Wire arc spraying to produce protective coatings with moderate wear and corrosion resistance.
Welding Filler – Used as filler wire providing weld strength similar to base metal.
Pigments – Added to paints and coatings to provide shine and corrosion protection.
Specifications of Al 3103 Powder
Al 3103 powder is available under different size ranges, shapes, purity levels and grades:
Particle Size: From 10-150 microns for AM methods, up to 300 microns for thermal spray processes.
Morphology: Spherical, granular, dendritic and irregular shaped particles. Smooth powder flows better.
Purity: From commercial to high purity (99.8%) grades tailored for application.
Grades: Conforming to ASTM B209, EN 573, ISO specifications. Custom grades offered.
Flowability: Excellent powder flow rates above 25 s/50g can be customized.
Storage and Handling of Al 3103 Powder
Al 3103 powder should be properly handled and stored to prevent:
Oxidation and reaction with moisture
Dust explosion hazards from fine powder
Inhalation related health issues
Safety practices from supplier SDS should be followed
Inert gas blanketing, proper grounding, ventilation, and PPE is recommended when handling the powder.
Testing and Characterization Methods
Key test methods used for Al 3103 powder include:
Chemical analysis using OES or XRF for composition
Particle size distribution as per ASTM B822 standard
Morphology analysis through SEM
Powder flow rate measured by Hall flow funnel
Density determination by helium pycnometry
Impurity testing by ICP-MS
Microstructure examination by X-ray diffraction
These tests ensure batch consistency and compliance with specifications.
Comparison Between Al 3103 and Al 3003 Powders
Al 3103 and Al 3003 are two aluminum alloy powders compared:
| Parameter | Al 3103 | Al 3003 |
| Alloy type | Non-heat treatable | Non-heat treatable |
| Mn content | 1.0-1.5% | 1.0-1.5% |
| Strength | Slightly lower | Slightly higher |
| Corrosion resistance | Excellent | Excellent |
| Weldability | Excellent | Excellent |
| Cost | Lower | Higher |
Al 3103 offers better formability whereas Al 3003 provides marginally higher strength. Both offer excellent corrosion resistance.
Al 3103 Powder FAQs
Q: How is Al 3103 powder produced?
A: Al 3103 powder is commercially produced using gas atomization, water atomization, and mechanical alloying followed by sintering. Gas atomization provides the best control of particle characteristics.
Q: What are the main applications of Al 3103 powder?
A: The major applications of Al 3103 powder include additive manufacturing, metal injection molding, thermal spray coatings, powder metallurgy parts, pigments, and welding filler wire.
Q: What is the typical Al 3103 powder size used for selective laser melting?
A: For SLM process, the ideal Al 3103 powder size range is 20-45 microns with spherical morphology to enable good powder bed density and melt pool formation.
Q: Does Al 3103 powder require any special handling precautions?
A: Yes, it is recommended to handle aluminum powders carefully under inert atmosphere using proper grounding, ventilation and PPE to prevent fire or explosion hazards.
Q: Where can I buy Al 3103 powder suitable for marine applications?
A: Al 3103 powder with high corrosion resistance tailored for marine environments can be purchased from leading manufacturer.
Al 3104 Powder
Al 3104 Powder
| Product | Al 3104 Powder |
| CAS No. | 7429-90-5 |
| Appearance | Silvery-Gray Metallic Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Al-1Mn-1Mg |
| Density | 2.72g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | 27g/mol |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-183/25 |
Al 3104 Description:
Al 3104 Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
Al 3104 Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
Al 3104 powder
Al 3104 powder is an aluminum alloy composed primarily of aluminum (Al) with small additions of manganese (Mn) and magnesium (Mg). This powder form of the alloy offers distinct advantages in terms of its processability and versatility. It is commonly used in various industries due to its excellent combination of strength, corrosion resistance, and formability.
Overview of Al 3104 Powder
Al 3104 is a 3000 series wrought aluminum alloy known for its good corrosion resistance, excellent formability and weldability. Manganese additions provide strength through solid solution strengthening while maintaining ductility and toughness.
Key characteristics of Al 3104 powder include:
Moderate strength with excellent ductility
Very good weldability and formability
Excellent corrosion resistance
High thermal and electrical conductivity
Low density
Available in various particle size distributions
Al 3104 powder is suitable for chemical tanks, utensils, heat exchangers and applications needing moderate strength combined with good corrosion resistance.
Chemical Composition of Al 3104 Powder
| Element | Weight % |
| Aluminum (Al) | Balance |
| Manganese (Mn) | 1.0-1.5% |
| Silicon (Si) | 0.3% max |
| Iron (Fe) | 0.7% max |
| Copper (Cu) | 0.25% max |
| Magnesium (Mg) | 0.25% max |
| Zinc (Zn) | 0.20% max |
| Chromium (Cr) | 0.05-0.20% |
Properties of Al 3104 Powder
| Property | Value |
| Density | 2.73 g/cm3 |
| Melting Point | 634-643°C |
| Thermal Conductivity | 134 W/mK |
| Electrical Conductivity | 38-42% IACS |
| Young’s Modulus | 70 GPa |
| Poisson’s Ratio | 0.33 |
| Tensile Strength | 150-195 MPa |
| Yield Strength | 95-120 MPa |
| Elongation | 20-30% |
| Hardness | 45-65 Brinell |
The alloy offers moderate strength with high ductility and excellent formability. It has very good resistance to atmospheric corrosion and marine environments.
Production Method for Al 3104 Powder
Common production methods for Al 3104 powder include:
Gas Atomization – Molten alloy stream disintegrated with high pressure inert gas jets into fine spherical powder. Controlled particle size distribution.
Water Atomization – High velocity water jet used to produce fine irregular Al 3104 particles. More economical but higher oxygen pickup.
Mechanical Alloying – Ball milling of aluminum and manganese powder blends followed by cold compaction and sintering.
Gas atomization provides the best control over powder characteristics like particle size, shape and microstructure.
Applications of Al 3104 Powder
Typical applications of Al 3104 powder include:
Metal Injection Molding – To manufacture small intricate components needing moderate strength and good corrosion resistance.
Additive Manufacturing – Suitable for binder jetting and selective laser melting processes to produce complex aluminum parts.
Powder Metallurgy – Press and sinter process to create parts with good mechanical properties and machinability.
Thermal Spraying – Wire arc spray deposition to produce protective coatings offering moderate wear and corrosion resistance.
Welding Filler – Used as filler wire to provide weld strength similar to base metal.
Pigments – Added to paints and plastics to provide shine and corrosion protection.
Specifications of Al 3104 Powder
Al 3104 powder is available under different size ranges, shapes, purity levels and grades:
Particle Size: From 10-150 microns for AM methods, up to 300 microns for thermal spray processes.
Morphology: Spherical, granular, dendritic and irregular powder shapes. Smooth powder has better flowability.
Purity: From commercial to high purity (99.8%) grades tailored for application.
Grades: Conforming to ASTM B209, EN 573, ISO 209 specifications. Custom grades offered.
Flowability: Powder can be customized for excellent flow rates above 25 s/50g.
Storage and Handling of Al 3104 Powder
Al 3104 powder should be properly handled and stored to prevent:
Oxidation and reaction with moisture
Dust explosion hazards from fine powder
Inhalation related health problems
Safety practices from supplier SDS should be followed
Inert gas blanketing, proper grounding, ventilation, and PPE is recommended when handling the powder.
Testing and Characterization Methods
Key test methods used for Al 3104 powder include:
Chemical analysis using OES or XRF for composition
Particle size distribution as per ASTM B822 standard
Morphology analysis through SEM
Powder flow rate measured by Hall flow funnel
Density determination by helium pycnometry
Impurity testing by ICP-MS
Microstructure examination by X-ray diffraction
These tests ensure batch consistency and compliance with application requirements.
Comparison Between Al 3104 and Al 3003 Powders
Al 3104 and Al 3003 are two aluminum alloy powders compared:
| Parameter | Al 3104 | Al 3003 |
| Alloy type | Non-heat treatable | Non-heat treatable |
| Mn content | 1.0-1.5% | 1.0-1.5% |
| Strength | Slightly lower | Slightly higher |
| Corrosion resistance | Excellent | Excellent |
| Weldability | Excellent | Excellent |
| Cost | Lower | Higher |
Al 3104 offers slightly better formability whereas Al 3003 provides marginally higher strength. Both offer excellent corrosion resistance.
Al 3104 Powder FAQs
Q: How is Al 3104 powder produced?
A: Al 3104 powder is commercially produced using gas atomization, water atomization, and mechanical alloying followed by sintering. Gas atomization provides the best control of particle characteristics.
Q: What are the main applications of Al 3104 powder?
A: The major applications of Al 3104 powder include metal injection molding, additive manufacturing, thermal spray coatings, powder metallurgy parts, pigments, and welding filler wire.
Q: What is the recommended Al 3104 powder size for binder jet 3D printing?
A: For binder jetting process, the typical Al 3104 powder size range is 20-45 microns with near-spherical morphology to enable good powder bed density.
Q: Does Al 3104 powder require any special handling precautions?
A: Yes, it is recommended to handle aluminum powders carefully in inert atmosphere using proper grounding, ventilation and PPE to prevent fire or explosion hazards.
Q: Where can I purchase Al 3104 powder suitable for marine applications?
A: Al 3104 powder with high corrosion resistance tailored for marine environments can be purchased from leading manufacturer.
Al 6061 Powder
Al 6061 Powder
| Product | Al 6061 Powder |
| CAS No. | 12604-68-1 |
| Appearance | Gray Metallic Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Al-Mg1SiCu |
| Density | 2.7g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | 26.98g/mol |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-187/25 |
Al 6061 Description:
Al 6061 Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
Al 6061 Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
Al 6061 powder
Al 6061 powder is a versatile aluminum material composed of various elements to enhance its properties, such as strength, corrosion resistance, and machinability. It is widely used in different industries for its excellent characteristics.
Overview of Al 6061 Powder
Al 6061 is one of the most versatile heat treatable aluminum alloys. Magnesium and silicon additions allow it to be strengthened through precipitation hardening. The alloy has become immensely popular due to its excellent corrosion resistance, machinability, weldability and medium to high strength.
Key characteristics of Al 6061 powder include:
Medium to high strength with excellent ductility and toughness
Excellent corrosion resistance and finishability
Very good weldability and machinability
High thermal and electrical conductivity
Low density
Available in a wide range of powder sizes and shapes
Al 6061 powder is used widely for aerospace, marine, automotive, construction and general engineering applications needing lightweight and good mechanical properties.
Chemical Composition of Al 6061 Powder
| Element | Weight % |
| Aluminum (Al) | Balance |
| Silicon (Si) | 0.4-0.8% |
| Iron (Fe) | 0-0.7% |
| Copper (Cu) | 0.15-0.4% |
| Manganese (Mn) | 0-0.15% |
| Magnesium (Mg) | 0.8-1.2% |
| Chromium (Cr) | 0.04-0.35% |
| Zinc (Zn) | 0-0.25% |
| Titanium (Ti) | 0-0.15% |
Production Method for Al 6061 Powder
Commercial production methods for Al 6061 powder include:
Gas Atomization – High pressure inert gas disintegrates molten alloy stream into fine spherical powder with controlled size distribution.
Water Atomization – High velocity water jet impacts and disintegrates molten metal to produce fine irregular powder particles.
Mechanical Alloying – Ball milling a blend of aluminum and alloying element powders followed by compaction and sintering.
Gas atomization provides superior control over the powder characteristics.
Applications of Al 6061 Powder
Additive Manufacturing – Used in selective laser melting, electron beam melting and binder jetting to produce complex components.
Metal Injection Molding – To manufacture small intricate parts with tight tolerances and excellent properties.
Powder Metallurgy – Press and sinter process to create high performance automotive and mechanical parts.
Thermal Spraying – Wire arc spraying to deposit protective Al 6061 coatings offering wear and corrosion resistance.
Welding Filler – Used as filler wire to provide weld strength similar to base metal.
Pigments – Added to paints and polymers to provide luster and corrosion protection.
Specifications of Al 6061 Powder
Al 6061 powder is available under different size ranges, shapes, grades and purity levels:
Particle Size: From 10-150 microns for AM methods, up to 300 microns for thermal spray processes.
Morphology: Spherical, granular, dendritic and irregular shaped particles. Smooth powder flows better.
Purity: From commercial to high purity (99.9%) tailored to meet requirements.
Grades: Conforming to ASTM B221, EN 573, and ISO 209 specifications. Custom grades offered.
Flowability: Powder can be customized for specific flow rates based on application.
Storage and Handling of Al 6061 Powder
Al 6061 powder should be properly handled and stored to prevent:
Oxidation and reaction with moisture
Dust explosion hazards from fine powder
Inhalation related health problems
Safety practices from supplier SDS should be followed
Inert gas storage, adequate ventilation, grounding, and PPE is recommended when handling the powder.
Testing and Characterization Methods
Key test methods used for Al 6061 powder include:
Chemical analysis using OES or XRF for composition
Particle size distribution as per ASTM B822 standard
Morphology analysis through SEM
Powder flow rate measured by Hall flow funnel
Density determination by helium pycnometry
Impurity testing by ICP-MS
Microstructure examination by X-ray diffraction
These tests ensure batch consistency and compliance with application requirements.
Comparison Between Al 6061 and Al 7075 Powders
Al 6061 and Al 7075 are two aluminum alloy powders compared:
| Parameter | Al 6061 | Al 7075 |
| Alloy type | Heat treatable | Heat treatable |
| Mg content | 0.8-1.2% | 2.1-2.9% |
| Strength | Medium | Very high |
| Machinability | Excellent | Poor |
| Weldability | Excellent | Poor |
| Corrosion resistance | Excellent | Good |
| Cost | Lower | Higher |
Al 6061 offers better corrosion resistance and machinability while Al 7075 provides much greater strength after heat treatment.
Al 6061 Powder FAQs
Q: How is Al 6061 powder produced?
A: Al 6061 powder is commercially produced using gas atomization, water atomization, mechanical alloying, and electrolysis techniques. Gas atomization offers optimal control of powder characteristics.
Q: What are the main applications of Al 6061 powder?
A: Key applications for Al 6061 powder include additive manufacturing, thermal spray coatings, powder metallurgy parts, metal injection molding, pigments, and welding filler wire requiring medium strength and excellent corrosion resistance.
Q: What is the recommended Al 6061 powder size for binder jetting?
A: For binder jetting process, the typical Al 6061 powder size range is 20-45 microns with spherical morphology to enable good powder bed density and binder infiltration.
Q: Does Al 6061 powder require any special handling precautions?
A: Yes, it is recommended to handle aluminum alloy powders carefully under inert atmosphere with proper grounding, ventilation and PPE to prevent fire or explosion hazards.
Q: Where can I buy Al 6061 powder suitable for aerospace applications?
A: High purity gas atomized Al 6061 powder meeting aerospace standards can be purchased from leading manufacturer.
Al 7075 Powder
Al 7075 Powder
| Product | Al 7075 Powder |
| CAS No. | 7429-90-5 |
| Appearance | Gray Metallic Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Al-5.6Zn-2.5Mg-1.6Cu |
| Density | 2.81g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | 270g/mol |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-179/25 |
Al 7075 Description:
Al 7075 Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
Al 7075 Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
Al 7075 powder
Al 7075 powder is a high-strength aluminum alloy composed primarily of aluminum, zinc, copper, and small amounts of magnesium and chromium. It is renowned for its impressive mechanical properties, making it an ideal choice for applications that require strength, durability, and lightweight characteristics. Al 7075 powder is typically produced through a process called atomization, where molten aluminum is sprayed and solidified into fine powder particles.
Overview of Al 7075 Powder
Al 7075 is one of the highest strength 7000 series aluminum alloys, offering strength superior to many steels. Zinc is the main alloying addition while magnesium imparts strength through precipitation hardening.
Key properties of Al 7075 powder include:
Exceptionally high tensile and yield strength
High hardness and good fatigue strength
Good toughness and moderate ductility
Excellent finishing characteristics
High corrosion resistance
Available in range of powder sizes and shapes
Al 7075 powder is ideal for high-performance aerospace and defense components needing the optimal combination of strength, hardness, fatigue resistance, and moderate weldability.
Chemical Composition of Al 7075 Powder
| Element | Weight % |
| Aluminum (Al) | 87.1-91.4% |
| Zinc (Zn) | 5.1-6.1% |
| Magnesium (Mg) | 2.1-2.9% |
| Copper (Cu) | 1.2-2.0% |
| Iron (Fe) | 0-0.5% |
| Silicon (Si) | 0-0.4% |
| Manganese (Mn) | 0-0.3% |
| Chromium (Cr) | 0.18-0.28% |
| Titanium (Ti) | 0-0.2% |
Properties of Al 7075 Powder
| Property | Value |
| Density | 2.81 g/cm3 |
| Melting Point | 477–635°C |
| Thermal Conductivity | 130–210 W/mK |
| Electrical Conductivity | 22-30% IACS |
| Young’s Modulus | 71–72 GPa |
| Poisson’s Ratio | 0.33 |
| Tensile Strength | 570–635 MPa |
| Yield Strength | 505–570 MPa |
| Elongation | 7–10% |
| Hardness | 150–190 Brinell |
The zinc additions result in extremely high strength and hardness while maintaining reasonable ductility and toughness. The alloy has excellent finishing characteristics.
Production Method for Al 7075 Powder
Commercial production methods for Al 7075 powder include:
Gas Atomization – Molten alloy stream disintegrated by inert gas jets into fine spherical powder particles with controlled size distribution.
Water Atomization – High pressure water jet used to produce fine Al 7075 powders with irregular shape. Lower cost but higher oxygen pickup.
Mechanical Alloying – Ball milling a blend of aluminum and alloying element powders followed by cold compaction and sintering.
Gas atomization offers superior control over powder characteristics like particle size, shape and microstructure.
Applications of Al 7075 Powder
Additive Manufacturing – Used in selective laser melting, direct metal laser sintering to produce complex, lightweight aerospace and defense parts.
Metal Injection Molding – To manufacture small intricate components with high strength and moderate corrosion resistance.
Powder Metallurgy – Press and sinter process to create high-performance automotive parts and machinery components.
Thermal Spraying – Wire arc spraying to deposit very hard and wear resistant Al 7075 coatings.
Pyrotechnics – Added as fuel constituent in pyrotechnic compositions due to its high reactivity.
Welding Filler – Used as filler wire providing weld strength but limited weldability.
Specifications of Al 7075 Powder
Al 7075 powder is available in various size ranges, shapes, grades and purity levels:
Particle Size: From 10-45 microns for AM methods, up to 120 microns for thermal spray processes.
Morphology: Spherical, irregular and mixed particle shapes. Smooth spherical powder has better flowability.
Purity: From commercial to high purity grades tailored for the specific application.
Grades: Conforming to ASTM B951, AMS 4045, AMS 4282, EN 573-3 and other equivalent standards.
Oxygen Content: Varies between 500-1500 ppm based on production method. Lower is better.
Storage and Handling of Al 7075 Powder
Al 7075 reactive alloy powder must be handled with care to prevent:
Oxidation and reaction with moisture
Dust explosion hazards from fine powder
Inhalation related health problems
Safety practices recommended by supplier should be followed
Inert gas blanketing, proper grounding, ventilation, and PPE should be utilized for safe handling.
Testing and Characterization Methods
Key test methods used for Al 7075 powder include:
Chemical composition analysis using OES or XRF
Particle size distribution as per ASTM B822 standard
Morphology analysis through SEM
Powder flow rate using Hall flowmeter
Density measurement by helium pycnometry
Impurities testing by ICP-MS
Microstructure examination by X-ray diffraction
These tests ensure the powder meets the required chemical, physical, and microstructural characteristics for the specific application.
Comparison Between Al 7075 and Al 6061 Powder
| Parameter | Al 7075 | Al 6061 |
| Alloy type | Heat treatable | Heat treatable |
| Zn content | 5.1-6.1% | 0% |
| Mg content | 2.1-2.9% | 0.8-1.2% |
| Strength | Much higher | Moderate |
| Machinability | Poor | Excellent |
| Weldability | Poor | Very good |
| Corrosion resistance | Moderate | Excellent |
| Cost | Higher | Lower |
Al 7075 offers very high strength whereas Al 6061 provides better corrosion resistance, weldability and machinability at lower cost.
Al 7075 Powder FAQs
Q: How is Al 7075 powder produced?
A: Al 7075 powder is commercially produced using gas atomization, water atomization, mechanical alloying and electrolysis techniques. Gas atomization offers the best control of particle characteristics.
Q: What are the main applications for Al 7075 powder?
A: The major applications for Al 7075 are additive manufacturing, thermal spray coatings, powder metallurgy parts manufacturing, metal injection molding, and pyrotechnic compositions requiring exceptionally high strength.
Q: What is the recommended particle size for Al 7075 powder in AM?
A: For most metal 3D printing processes, the ideal particle size range for Al 7075 is 15-45 microns with spherical morphology and good powder flowability.
Q: Does Al 7075 powder require any special handling precautions?
A: Yes, it is recommended to handle reactive aluminum alloy powders carefully under inert atmosphere using proper grounding, ventilation and PPE.
Q: Where can I purchase ultrafine Al 7075 powder suitable for aerospace components?
A: High purity, gas atomized ultrafine Al 7075 powders meeting aerospace requirements can be sourced from leading supplier.
AlSi10 Powder
AlSi10 Powder
| Product | AlSi10 Powder |
| CAS No. | N/A |
| Appearance | Gray-Silver Metallic Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Al90Si10 |
| Density | 2.67g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | N/A |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-190/25 |
AlSi10 Description:
AlSi10 Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
ALSi10 Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
AlSi10 Powder
AlSi10 is an aluminum alloy powder containing 10% silicon and remainder aluminum. It offers an excellent combination of strength, low density, thermal properties, corrosion resistance and weldability.
AlSi10 Powder Composition
| Element | Composition |
| Aluminum (Al) | Balance |
| Silicon (Si) | 9-11% |
Aluminum forms the matrix providing low density, ductility and corrosion resistance.
Silicon provides solid solution strengthening and improves castability.
Strict control of the aluminum to silicon ratio is critical to achieve optimal strength and physical properties. Other minor alloying elements like magnesium, iron, copper or zinc may also be present in certain grades.
Properties of AlSi10 Powder
AlSi10 powder possesses an excellent combination of properties making it suitable for various demanding applications:
| Property | Value |
| Density | 2.7 g/cm3 |
| Melting Point | ~600°C |
| Thermal Conductivity | 150-180 W/m-K |
| Electrical Conductivity | 35-40% IACS |
| Coefficient of Thermal Expansion | 21-23 x 10<sup>-6</sup> /°C |
| Modulus of Elasticity | 80-85 GPa |
| Tensile Strength | 240-300 MPa |
| Elongation | 1-5% |
| Hardness | 80-90 Brinell |
| Corrosion Resistance | Excellent |
Low density – Up to 65% lighter than copper alloys and steels.
High thermal conductivity – Enables rapid dissipation of heat in electronics.
High strength-to-weight ratio – Strength comparable to titanium alloys with lower density.
Excellent weldability and castability – High fluidity when molten allowing easy casting and welding.
Resistant to corrosion and oxidation – Protective oxide layer prevents corrosion in many environments.
This exceptional property profile makes AlSi10 suitable for lightweight structural applications across aviation, space, automotive and other sectors.
Applications of AlSi10 Powder
Owing to its lightweight, strength and thermal properties, AlSi10 powder is ideal for:
| Applications | Benefits |
| Aerospace components | Low density combined with high strength. |
| Automotive parts | Weight reduction without compromising mechanical performance. |
| Electronic housings | Thermal management for heat dissipation combined with low weight. |
| Medical implants | Biocompatible, non-toxic, corrosion resistant. |
| Thermal management | High thermal conductivity to dissipate heat. |
Used extensively in aircraft and rocket components like engine mounts to reduce weight.
Automotive industry uses AlSi10 for pistons, transmission casings, suspension parts to improve fuel efficiency through lightweighting.
Electronic enclosures and heat sinks leverage high thermal conductivity for efficient cooling.
Rewards excellent strength-to-weight ratio with lower density compared to titanium alloys.
Provides excellent biocompatibility, corrosion resistance for medical implants like orthopedic devices.
AlSi10 delivers maximum performance in demanding applications where low mass and high strength are critical.
AlSi10 Powder Specifications
AlSi10 powder is available in various size fractions, shapes and purity levels:
| Parameter | Options |
| Particle size | 5-150 microns |
| Particle shape | Spherical, irregular |
| Apparent density | Up to 2.7 g/cm3 |
| Flow rate | Up to 25 s/50g |
| Purity | Up to 99.7% |
| Alloy variants | AlSi12, AlSi5 |
Smaller particles promote better sintering while larger sizes provide higher flowability.
Spherical morphology improves flow and packaging density. Irregular particles offer cost benefits.
Higher apparent density increases effective loading in composites manufacturing.
Higher flow rates enhance ease of powder handling and processing.
High purity reduces contamination issues during processing and improves final properties.
Range of silicon levels between 5-12% available to balance fluidity and strength.
Powder attributes are customized based on specific application requirements and processing methods.
Consolidation Methods for AlSi10 Powder
AlSi10 powder can be transformed into full density components using techniques like:
| Method | Benefits |
| Additive manufacturing | Excellent geometric freedom for complex shapes. |
| Metal injection molding | High precision net shape capability. |
| Pressing and sintering | Economical for high volume simpler geometries. |
| Extrusion | Continuous production of rods and tubes. |
| Isostatic pressing | Achieves full density and improves properties. |
Powder bed fusion additive manufacturing methods like selective laser melting are popular for prototypes or low volume production.
Metal injection molding offers closest tolerances and excellent surface finish.
Pressing followed by liquid phase sintering is commonly used but secondary processing like extrusion is needed.
Extrusion leverages excellent castability to produce rods, tubes and profiles.
Cold and hot isostatic pressing reduce porosity and increase density.
The consolidation technique influences the microstructure, final properties, geometrical capabilities and productivity.
Heat Treatment of AlSi10 Parts
Solution heat treatment and artificial aging are used to tailor the strength of AlSi10 components:
| Heat Treatment | Details | Purpose |
| Solutionizing | 530-550°C, quench | Dissolve soluble phases |
| Artificial Aging | 150-180°C, 5-10 hrs | Precipitation hardening |
| Annealing | 350°C, slow cooling | Restores ductility |
Solution heat treatment dissolves alloying elements like silicon in the aluminum matrix followed by rapid cooling or quenching.
Subsequent aging treatment causes fine precipitation resulting in considerable hardening.
Annealing helps recover ductility after extensive prior cold working.
Careful control of time and temperature of solutionizing and aging allows customizing mechanical properties as per specific requirements.
Comparison of AlSi10 Powder with Alternatives
| Alloy | AlSi10 | AlSi12 | Al6061 | Al7075 |
| Strength | High | Highest | Medium | Very High |
| Weldability | Excellent | Poor | Good | Poor |
| Corrosion Resistance | Excellent | Excellent | Excellent | Good |
| Thermal Conductivity | High | Medium | Medium | Low |
| Density | Low | Low | Low | Low |
| Cost | Low | High | Medium | High |
AlSi12 has the highest strength but poorer weldability and thermal conductivity.
6061 is a popular general purpose alloy with medium strength and good corrosion resistance.
7075 excels in very high strength but has poor weldability and only moderate corrosion resistance.
AlSi10 provides the best all-round properties with added cost benefits.
For most applications, AlSi10 offers the optimum balance of performance, weldability and cost.
Health and Safety Considerations for AlSi10 Powder
Like any metal powder, AlSi10 powder requires safe handling:
| Hazard | Precautions | PPE |
| Skin/eye contact | Avoid direct contact. Rinse if exposed. | Gloves, goggles |
| Inhalation | Avoid breathing dust. Ensure ventilation. | Respirator |
| Ingestion | Avoid hand-mouth transfer. Wash hands. | – |
| Fire | Use sand. Do not use water. | Protective gear |
Wear gloves, goggles, mask when handling powder.
Avoid skin contact. Wash after exposure.
Store in cool, dry place away from sparks, flames.
Ensure proper ventilation and dust collection.
Refer SDS and local regulations for complete guidelines.
With proper precautions and PPE, AlSi10 powder can be safely handled during storage, processing and operation.
Inspection and Testing of AlSi10 Powder
To ensure quality requirements are met, AlSi10 powder should be tested for:
| Parameter | Method | Specification |
| Chemical composition | OES, XRF, wet chemistry | Conformance to Al, Si, Mg content |
| Particle size distribution | Laser diffraction, sieving | D10, D50, D90 within range |
| Powder morphology | SEM imaging | Spherical shape and flowability |
| Apparent density | Hall flowmeter test | Minimum specified density |
| Flow rate | Hall flow meter test | Maximum flow seconds |
| Impurity levels | ICP or LECO analysis | Low oxygen, moisture content |
Routine testing as per ASTM standards ensures consistency and high quality powder suitable for critical applications.
FAQs
- What is AlSi10 alloy used for?
- AlSi10 is widely used in aerospace, automotive, and electronics applications where low weight and high strength are critical such as engine mounts, pistons, housings, heat sinks.
- Does AlSi10 require heat treatment?
- Yes, solution heat treatment followed by aging can significantly enhance the tensile strength by precipitating alloying elements like silicon.
- What methods can consolidate AlSi10 powder?
- AlSi10 powder can be consolidated to full density using additive manufacturing, metal injection molding, extrusion, and powder compact forging.
- Is AlSi10 weldable?
- Yes, AlSi10 has excellent weldability owing to the silicon alloying addition which improves fluidity in the molten state. This allows easy fusion welding.
- Is AlSi10 powder safe to handle?
- Like any fine metal powder, standard safety precautions should be taken during storage, handling and processing of AlSi10 powder to minimize health and safety risks.
Aluminum Alloy Powder
Aluminum Alloy Powder
| Product | Aluminum Alloy Powder |
| CAS No. | 7429-90-5 |
| Appearance | Silvery-Gray or White Powder |
| Purity | ≥99%, ≥99.9%, ≥95%(Other purities are also available) |
| APS | 1-5 µM, 10-53 µM (Can be customized), Ask for other available size range. |
| Ingredient | Al |
| Density | 2.66g/cm3 |
| Molecular Weight | 26.98g/mol |
| Product Codes | NCZ-DCY-198/25 |
Aluminum Alloy Description:
Aluminum Alloy Powder is one of the numerous advanced ceramic materials manufactured by Nanochemazone. Nanochemazone produces too many standard grades when applicable, including Mil Spec (military grade); ACS, Reagent and Technical Grade; Food, Agricultural and Pharmaceutical Grade; Optical Grade, USP and EP/BP (European Pharmacopoeia/British Pharmacopoeia) and follows applicable ASTM testing standards. Typical and custom packaging is available. Additional technical, research and safety (MSDS) information are available. Please request a quote above for more information on lead time and pricing
Aluminum Alloy Powder Related Information :
Storage Conditions:
Airtight sealed, avoid light and keep dry at room temperature.
Please contact us for customization and price inquiry
Email: contact@nanochemazone.com
Note: We supply different size ranges of Nano and micron as per the client’s requirements and also accept customization in various parameters.
The aluminum alloy family is a family of materials with a variety of unique properties and areas of application. Their characteristics mainly depend on the alloying elements contained in them and their proportions. These ranges offer a wide range of opportunities to meet the needs of different industries. Let’s explore the features and typical applications of each series to better understand how to choose the best aluminum alloy material for your project.
| roduct | Specification | Apparent Density | Flow Ability | Oxygen Content | Tensile Strength | Yield Strength | Elongation |
| AISi10Mg | 15-53µm 45-105µm 75-150µm |
≥1.35g/cm³ | ≤80s/50g | ≤300ppm | 300±20Mpa | 200±20Mpa | 20±2% |
| AMgScZr | ≥1.30g/cm³ | ≤80s/50g | ≤300ppm | 545±20Mpa | 500±20Mpa | 10±2% | |
| AK400 (can be anodized) | ≥1.30g/cm³ | ≤80s/50g | ≤300ppm | 430±20Mpa | 300±20Mpa | 10±2% | |
| Pure aluminum powder (purity 99.8%) | ≥1.20g/cm³ | ≤100s/50g | ≤1000ppm | \ | \ |
Process: Vacuum air atomization method
Advantages: low satellite powder/hollow powder ratio, good fluidity, high sphericity, and high bulk density. Printed finished parts have high corrosion resistance, low density and mechanical strength
High degree of heat treatment, requiring less heat treatment than castings
Application: 3D printing lightweight, brackets and other structural parts, heat dissipation components, etc. in aerospace, automobile manufacturing and other industries
Packaging: aluminum foil bags/plastic bottles/iron drums and other ordinary packaging or vacuum packaging, etc.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.